Home » Students Achievements

Student Achievements

Placements Of Outgoing Students

 

Year

Name of student placed 

Program graduated from 

Name of the  employer with contact details

Pay package at appointment (in INR/annum)

2017

B.Mahesh Kumar

Biotechnology, KU

CPAqua Culture,Chennai

3.5

2017

B.Sampath

Biotechnology

CPAqua Culture,Chennai

3.5

2017

A.Sampath

Biotechnology

CPAqua Culture,Chennai

3.5

2017

B.Srikanth

Biotechnology

CPAqua Culture,Chennai

3.5

2017

P.Komuralli

Biotechnology

CPAqua Culture,Chennai

3.5

2017

V.Anirudh Mohan

Biotechnology

CPAqua Culture,Chennai

3.5

2017

P.Sridher

Biotechnology

CPAqua Culture,Chenai

3.5

2017

B.Ramakrishna

Biotechnology

CPAqua Culture,Chenai

3.5

2017

P.Upender

Biotechnology

CPAqua Culture,Chenai

3.5

2017

V.Raju

Biotechnology

CPAqua Culture,Chenai

3.5

2017

Y.Sathish

Biotechnology

CPAqua Culture,Chenai

3.5

2017

M.Sravan

Biotechnology

CPAqua Culture,Chenai

3.5

2017

B.Sravankumar

Biotechnology

CPAqua Culture,Chenai

3.5

2017

S.Sathish

Biotechnology

CPAqua Culture,Chenai

3.5

2017

K.Krishna

Biotechnology

CPAqua Culture,Chenai

3.5

2017

P.Avinash

Biotechnology

CPAqua Culture,Chenai

3.5

2017

P.Sathish

Biotechnology

CPAqua Culture,Chenai

3.5

2017

R.Rohit

Biotechnology

CPAqua Culture,Chenai

3.5

2017

P.Rajkumar

Biotechnology

CPAqua Culture,Chenai

3.5

2018

B.Sharath

Biotechnology

Shantha biotech,Hyderabad

1.9

2018

T.Rajkumar

Biotechnology

Shantha biotech,Hyderabad

1.9

2018

M.Naveen Kumar

Biotechnology

Shantha biotech,Hyderabad

1.9

2018

P.Raju

Biotechnology

Shantha biotech,Hyderabad

1.9

2019

T.Mukesh

Biotechnology

Glad pharma,Hyderabad

2.4

2019

M.Bheema

Biotechnology

Glad pharma,Hyderabad

2.4

2019

V.Supriya

Biotechnology

Glad pharma,Hyderabad

2.4

2019

G.Mahesh

Biotechnology

Glad pharma,Hyderabad

2.4

2019

K.Vemanna

Biotechnology

Glad pharma,Hyderabad

2.4

2019

K.Praveen

Biotechnology

Glad pharma,Hyderabad

2.4

2019

D.Siddatha Verma

Biotechnology

Glad pharma,Hyderabad

2.4

2019

B.Thirupathi

Biotechnology

Glad pharma,Hyderabad

2.4

2019

D.Sandeep

Biotechnology

Glad pharma,Hyderabad

2.4

2019

B.Lakapathi

Biotechnology

Glad pharma,Hyderabad

2.4

2019

M.SaiKumar

Biotechnology

Glad pharma,Hyderabad

2.4

2019

R.Naresh

Biotechnology

Glad pharma,Hyderabad

2.4

2020

Dr.Althalf hussain

Biotechnology

Promea therapautics,Hyd

6

2020

Dr.D.Ramakrishna

Biotechnology

Promea therapautics,Hyd

6

2020

Dr.K.Srikanth

Biotechnology

Novozyme,Hyderabad

4.8

2021

B.Ramakrishna

Biotechnology

Indian Immunological Limited,Hyd

2.4

2019

Dr.Kota Srinivas

Biotechnology

IIM Jamu

14.5

2019

O.Kalyan

Biotechnology

Visionary RCM medical coding,Hyd

2.1

2019

M.Vikas

Biotechnology

Visionary RCM medical coding,Hyd

2.1

2019

B.Keerthana

Biotechnology

RCM medical coding,Hyd

2.1

2019

K. Srividya

Biotechnology

RCM medical coding ,,

2.1

2019

P.Srikanth

Biotechnology

Biological E limited   ,,

2.1

2019

S. Akhil

Biotechnology

Biological E limited   ,,

2.1

2019

Sail kumar

Biotechnology

Biological E limited   ,,

2.1

2019

B.Yohan

Biotechnology

Biological E limited   ,,

2.1

2019

B.Shiva

Biotechnology

Biological E limited   ,,

2.1

2019

E.Pradeep Kumar

Biotechnology

Biological E limited   ,,

2.1

2019

R.Sai kiran

Biotechnology

Virchow                        ,,

2.1

2019

T. Navya

Biotechnology

Unique biotech           ,,

2.1

2019

P.Blessy

Biotechnology

Tribal welfare Vocational Junior college,Hyd

2.1

2020

Jallela Swamy

Biotechnology

Biological E. ltd.  ,,

2.1

2020

N.Kranthi kumar

Biotechnology

Biological E. ltd.  ,,

2.1

2020

V.Anil

Biotechnology

Biological E. ltd.  ,,

2.1

2020

M.Venkatesh

Biotechnology

Biological E. ltd.  ,,

2.1

2020

M.Sunil

Biotechnology

Indian immunological ltd.

2.1

2020

Ch.Ujwala

Biotechnology

Visionary RCM medical coding. Hyd

2.1

2020

P.Rachana

Biotechnology

Visionary RCM medical coding.Hyd

2.1

2020

D.Abhilash

Biotechnology

Visionary RCM medical coding.Hyd

2.1

2020

E.Vindu

Biotechnology

Visionary RCM medical coding,Hyd

2.1

2020

Vaishnavi

Biotechnology

Visionary RCM medical coding,Hyd

2.1

2020

Malathi

Biotechnology

Hetero Drugs,Hyd

2.1

2020

S.Nikitha

Biotechnology

Hetero Drugs,Hyd

2.1


 

Year

Registration number/roll number for the exam

Names of students selected/ qualified

NET

SLET

GATE

2017

 5150124768- ICAR

GATE- XL20S31402826

SET- 70906970

B.Mahesh

ICAR NET

SET

GATE

2018

 BT20S37402040

B.SandhyaRani

 -

 -

GATE

2019

 TL0176020042

Mothe Sravya

DBT-JRF

 -

 

2019

 TL07000471

Sai sindhu

ICAR NET

 -

 

2018

 

Laxmi Bhavani

 -

SET

 

2019

 

Harish kumar

CSIR NET

 -

 

2018

 

D.Sunitha Bai

CSIR JRF

 -

 

 

 

G.Chaitanya

-

 SET

 

2019

 

A.Nagaraju

-

 SET

 

2019

 

K.Srinivas

 

 SET

 

 2019

 

 Ramya Chouhan

 

 SET

 

 

Present Academic year students
Placements
studentachievements